Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mrs. Taylor - Interim Headteacher

Mrs. Taylor - Interim Headteacher 1

Mr Leck - Acting Headteacher

Mr Leck - Acting Headteacher 1

Mrs Wilson - Acting Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Wilson - Acting Deputy Headteacher 1

Mrs Cowell - SENDCO

Mrs Cowell - SENDCO 1

Early Years Foundation Stage

Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Miss Forster - Nursery Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Miss Rowland - Reception Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage 3 Miss Jones - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage 4 Mrs. Jones - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Whitwham - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage 6 Mrs Duman - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One

Key Stage One 1 Miss Boyd - Year 1/2 Class Teacher
Key Stage One 2 Mrs Farrimond - Year 2 Class Teacher
Key Stage One 3 Mrs. Burge - Year 1 Class Teacher
Key Stage One 4 Miss Mark - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One 5 Miss Powell - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Infant Resource Base

Infant Resource Base 1 Mrs Kent - ASD Base Teacher
Infant Resource Base 2 Mrs Livell - ASD Base Teaching Assistant
Infant Resource Base 3 Mrs Connor - ASD Base Teaching Assistant
Infant Resource Base 4 Miss Frost - ASD Base Teaching Assistant

Key Stage Two

Key Stage Two 1 Miss Kerr - Year 3 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two 2 Miss Brellisford - Year 3 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two 3 Miss Womack - Year 4Class Teacher
Key Stage Two 4 Mrs Marsh - Year 5 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two 5 Miss Hussey - Year 6 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two 6 Mr McFadden - Year 6 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two 7 Miss Twist - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two 8 Mrs Drakely - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two 9 Mrs Dutton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two 10 Gaynor Jackson - Year 6 High Level TA
Key Stage Two 11 Mrs Kelly - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two 12 Mrs Shaw - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two 13 Miss McLernon - Intervention Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two 14 Mr Price - Computing and PPA teacher

Junior Resourse Base

Junior Resourse Base 1 Mrs Norris - ASD Base Teaching Assistant
Junior Resourse Base 2 Mrs Barton - ASD Base Teaching Assistant
Junior Resourse Base 3 Mrs Cameron - ASD Base Teaching Assistant

Office and Site Staff

Office and Site Staff 1 Mrs Cowell (Office Manager)
Office and Site Staff 2 Mrs. Coulston
Office and Site Staff 3 Mr Grindrod - Site Manager
Top